Kampprogram for Metal Ligaen 2021/22

Grundspil:

Dato Dag Tid Sted
SEPTEMBER
03-09-2021 Fredag 20:15 Granly Hockey Arena
Esbjerg 3-2 Rødovre
10-09-2021 Fredag 18:00 Rødovre Centrum Arena
Rødovre 4-3 Herning
13-09-2021 Mandag 19:00 Spar Nord Arena, Odense
Odense 6-0 Rødovre
15-09-2021 Onsdag 18:00 Rødovre Centrum Arena
Rødovre 2-1 SønderjyskE
17-09-2021 Fredag 18:00 Spar Nord Arena, Herlev
Herlev 3-1 Rødovre
22-09-2021 Onsdag 18:00 Rødovre Centrum Arena
Rødovre 1-9 Aalborg
25-09-2021 Lørdag 15:00 Nordjyske Bank Arena
Frederikshavn 3-1 Rødovre
OKTOBER
01-10-2021 Fredag 20:15 Bitcoin Arena
Rungsted 5-3 Rødovre
05-10-2021 Tirsdag 18:00 Rødovre Centrum Arena
Rødovre 3-4 (OT) Odense
09-10-2021 Lørdag 15:00 Sparekassen Danmark Isarena
Aalborg 5-2 Rødovre
15-10-2021 Fredag 20:15 Rødovre Centrum Arena
Rødovre 3-5 Herlev
20-10-2021 Onsdag 19:00 Kvik Hockey Arena
Herning 3-1 Rødovre
23-10-2021 Lørdag 19:00 Rødovre Centrum Arena
Rødovre 1-2 Frederikshavn
25-10-2021 Mandag 18:00 Rødovre Centrum Arena
Rødovre 1-2 Esbjerg
28-10-2021 Torsdag 19:00 Frøs Arena
SønderjyskE 6-0 Rødovre
NOVEMBER
04-11-2021 Torsdag 20:15 Rødovre Centrum Arena
Rødovre 1-2 (GWS) Herning
08-11-2021 Mandag 19:00 Sparekassen Danmark Isarena
Aalborg (OT) 2-1 Rødovre
16-11-2021 Tirsdag 20:15 Rødovre Centrum Arena
Rødovre 3-1 Esbjerg
19-11-2021 Fredag 19:30 Bitcoin Arena
Rungsted 3-1 Rødovre
20-11-2021 Lørdag 19:30 Rødovre Centrum Arena
Rødovre (GWS) 4-3 Rungsted
23-11-2021 Tirsdag 18:00 Frøs Arena
SønderjyskE 5-0 Rødovre
26-11-2021 Fredag 19:30 Rødovre Centrum Arena
Rødovre 3-0 Frederikshavn
29-11-2021 Mandag 19:00 Rødovre Centrum Arena
Rødovre (GWS) 4-3 Odense
DECEMBER
03-12-2021 Fredag 18:00 Spar Nord Arena, Herlev
Herlev 3-0 Rødovre
06-12-2021 Mandag 19:00 Kvik Hockey Arena
Herning 3-0 Rødovre
09-12-2021 Torsdag 19:00 Rødovre Centrum Arena
Rødovre (OT) 3-2 Odense
13-12-2021 Mandag 19:00 Sparekassen Danmark Isarena
Aalborg 7-0 Rødovre
21-12-2021 Tirsdag 19:00 Rødovre Centrum Arena
Rødovre (OT) 3-2 Frederikshavn
27-12-2021 Mandag 18:00 Rødovre Centrum Arena
Rødovre 0-4 Rungsted
29-12-2021 Onsdag 18:00 Spar Nord Arena, Herlev
Herlev 8-3 Rødovre
JANUAR
05-01-2022 Onsdag 19:00 Granly Hockey Arena
Esbjerg 2-3 Rødovre
07-01-2022 Fredag 20:15 Rødovre Centrum Arena
Rødovre 2-7 SønderjyskE
09-01-2022 Søndag 15:00 Spar Nord Arena, Odense
Odense 7-2 Rødovre
19-01-2022 Onsdag 18:00 Frøs Arena
SønderjyskE 3-0 Rødovre
21-01-2022 Fredag 19:00 Rødovre Centrum Arena
Rødovre 3-6 Rungsted
26-01-2022 Onsdag 19:00 Rødovre Centrum Arena
Rødovre 0-0 Herlev  - aflyst pga. COVID-19 
28-01-2022 Fredag 19:45 Nordjyske Bank Arena
Frederikshavn 6-2 Rødovre
30-01-2022 Søndag 15:00 Rødovre Centrum Arena
Rødovre 1-4 Herning
FEBRUAR
01-02-2022 Tirsdag 20:15 Granly Hockey Arena
Esbjerg 5-3 Rødovre
03-02-2022 Torsdag 19:00 Rødovre Centrum Arena
Rødovre 4-5 Aalborg
06-02-2022 Søndag 15:45 Kvik Hockey Arena
Herning 3-4 Rødovre
15-02-2022 Tirsdag 19:00 Rødovre Centrum Arena
Rødovre (OT) 3-2 Aalborg
21-02-2022 Mandag 19:00 Bitcoin Arena
Rungsted 5-2 Rødovre
25-02-2022 Fredag 18:00 Rødovre Centrum Arena
Rødovre 1-5 SønderjyskE
28-02-2022 Mandag 19:00 Spar Nord Arena, Odense
Odense 8-1 Rødovre
MARTS
02-03-2022 Onsdag 20:15 Rødovre Centrum Arena
Rødovre (OT) 3-2 Herlev
06-03-2022 Søndag 15:45 Nordjyske Bank Arena
Frederikshavn 3-2 Rødovre
08-03-2022 Tirsdag 19:00 Rødovre Centrum Arena
Rødovre 3-1 Esbjerg